Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original 6inch Boxer Jock - Twist AW16

Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original 6inch Boxer Jock - Twist AW16

T16UA040
 
Be the first to review this product
 

Ask any guy whos tried them - nothing beats UA Underwear. The Original Series boxer briefs stretch, recover, stay put, wick sweat and keep you cool.
Fitted: Next-to-skin without the squeeze
Lightweight, smooth HeatGear fabric and articulated mesh fly panel
4-way stretch fabrication allows greater mobility in any direction
Moisture Transport System wicks sweat and dries quickly
Anti-odour technology prevents the growth of odour-causing microbes
Performance waistband
Working fly
Inseam: 15 cm
135g Polyester/Elastane

HEATGEAR WEAR THIS TO FEEL COOL, DRY AND LIGHT.
The original innovation our founder dreamed up. This super-breathable fabric wicks sweat and
...

Ask any guy whos tried them - nothing beats UA Underwear. The Original Series boxer briefs stretch, recover, stay put, wick sweat and keep you cool.
Fitted: Next-to-skin without the squeeze
Lightweight, smooth HeatGear fabric and articulated mesh fly panel
4-way stretch fabrication allows greater mobility in any direction
Moisture Transport System wicks sweat and dries quickly
Anti-odour technology prevents the growth of odour-causing microbes
Performance waistband
Working fly
Inseam: 15 cm
135g Polyester/Elastane

HEATGEAR WEAR THIS TO FEEL COOL, DRY AND LIGHT.
The original innovation our founder dreamed up. This super-breathable fabric wicks sweat and regulates body temperature so you feel cooler, drier, and lighter than ever.

read more
WAS £13.95
 
RRP £15.00
27%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£10.95
 
Currency ConverterClose

Please Note: currency conversion is approximate. Please contact your credit/debit card issuer for exact rates.

Send This Page To A FriendClose

Please complete/edit all elements of the form below and then click the Submit buttom.

 
COLOURSIZESTATUSPRICEQUANTITY
Academy Navy/GreyX Small£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Academy Navy/GreySmall£10.95
Academy Navy/GreyMedium£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Academy Navy/GreyLarge£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Academy Navy/GreyX Large£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Academy Navy/Grey2X Large£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Academy Navy/Grey3X Large£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Brilliant Blue/BlackX Small£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Brilliant Blue/BlackSmall£10.95
Brilliant Blue/BlackMedium£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Brilliant Blue/BlackLarge£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Brilliant Blue/BlackX Large£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Brilliant Blue/Black2X Large£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Brilliant Blue/Black3X Large£10.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Add to Wishlist
 
 

Stock Status Key

  • IN STOCK - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch.
  • ON DEMAND - Item sourced from supplier when ordered, will require a lead time prior to shipping.
  • COMING SOON - Item not currently in stock but will be arriving soon.
  • OUT OF STOCK - Item currently out of stock.
  • For more information please see our stock levels help pages
 

REVIEWS

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original 6inch Boxer Jock - Twist AW16. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Add Review button below.

 
Write Your Own Under Armour HeatGear Mens Original 6inch Boxer Jock - Twist AW16 Review
 

Product Guides

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Company History & Philosophy

Founded in 1996 by a former captain of the University of Maryland American Football team, Under Armour is the originator of performance apparel, a line of microfibre clothing that wicks perspiration away from the skin, keeping athletes cool, dry and light throughout the course of a game, practice or workout. The company’s diverse product assortment includes garments specifically designed for men, women and youths for use in all climates and conditions.

It started with a simple plan to make a superior T-shirt. A shirt that provided compression and wicked perspiration off your skin, rather than absorb it. A shirt that worked with your body to regulate temperature and enhance performance. From that first T-shirt nearly a decade ago, Under Armour developed its unique line of microfibre gear and subsequently launched the performance apparel industry.

Product Range & Technical Information

Under Armour offers two ranges, each designed for specific climatic conditions and consisting of technically advanced products engineered with an exclusive fabric construction to create their signature Moisture Transport System. Under Armour apparel provides compression and wicks perspiration off the skin to ensure a regulated body temperature therefore allowing you to perform at your best for longer. An increase in body temperature can cause muscle fatigue and slow reaction times. When the body’s surface is as cool as possible it can efficiently release heat to maintain core body temperature and therefore maximise performance.

The garments are designed to be worn close to the skin to maximise their moisture wicking performance. The compression fit required to achieve closeness to the skin has been designed not to inhibit any freedom of movement but has an added benefit of reducing energy-sapping muscle oscillations leading to energy efficiency and faster recovery times.

Heatgear

HeatGear is designed for warmer conditions where your body is likely to overheat resulting in sweating. The fabric woven from a 82% PolyArmour polyester and 18% Elastane mix and weighing 170gsm (grams per square metre) actively pulls sweat away from your body and spreads it over a larger area of the garment’s surface where the cooling effect of your sweat"s evaporation can be maximised, therefore keeping you cool and dry. An additional quick-dry and anti-bacterial finish means the garment is dry in minutes and will minimise nasty smells no matter how long you leave them in your kit bag.

Coldgear

ColdGear features a double sided fabric (woven from a 64% Nylour, 19% PolyArmour, 15% Elastane mix weighing 225gsm) that wicks moisture from the skin and circulates body heat. It keeps athletes warm without the weight of extra layers. A softer, brushed fabrication combines enhanced thermal protection and moisture management with a fleece like feel for added comfort.

Under Armour has become the top selling base layer in the USA and has begun to replace the cotton T-shirt for everyday use – not just for sport!

Endorsements

Under Armour is the official supplier of performance apparel to the England and Wales Cricket Board, Major League Lacrosse, Major League Soccer, the National Hockey League, USA Baseball and the US Ski Team. Under Armour is also worn by players on numerous professional football and rugby teams.

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
 
 

STAY UP TO DATE

 

Sign up to our newsletter, subscribe to our RSS feed and Follow us on Twitter.

 
 
 
£0.000 Items

Basket Summary

Your basket is currently empty

Cookie Policy

 

SportSupermarket.com uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less